Here are our students' most recent examination results - congratulations to all!

Exam date (mm/yyyy) Pupils initials School Instrument Grade / Music Medal Result
07/2018 LS Biscovey Academy Keyboard Copper Pass
07/2018 HS St Columb Minor Alto sax Copper Medal Pass
07/2018 LE Lanner Flute Bronze Medal Excellent
07/2018 FDB Lanner Flute Bronze Medal Excellent
07/2018 LE Wadebridge Primary Cornet Grade 2 Merit
07/2018 CO Jacobstow Primary French Horn Grade 5 Merit
07/2018 WC Mounts Bay Academy Alto Sax Grade 2 Pass
06/2018 SW Bodriggy Academy Drum Kit 3 Distiction
06/2018 AW Drum Kit 6 Merit
06/2018 TT Coverack Primary Drum Kit 1 Pass
06/2018 SP Richard Lander Drum Kit 1 Pass
06/2018 TG St Ives School Drum Kit 1 Merit
06/2018 FB St Ives School Drum Kit 1 Merit
06/2018 YE Helston Music Centre Drum Kit 2 Pass
06/2018 AC Helston Music Centre Drum Kit 2 Merit
06/2018 LL Bodriggy Academy Flute 2 Pass
06/2018 ED Mounts Bay Academy Flute 4 Pass
06/2018 FS Mounts Bay Academy Flute 4 Pass
06/2018 MF St Just Primary Flute 2 Pass
06/2018 IC St Ives School Alto sax 1 Merit
06/2018 MC St Mary's C of E School Flute 3 Merit
06/2018 EG Trewirgie Piano 2 Distinction
06/2018 IS Marlborough Piano Initial Merit
06/2018 SW Marlborough Piano 2 Distinction
06/2018 CS Marlborough Piano Initial Distinction
06/2018 LD Marlborough Piano 3 Distinction
06/2018 HP Weeth Piano 2 Merit
06/2018 RL Roseland Classical Guitar 5 Distinction
06/2018 AT Perran-ar-Worthal Classical Guitar 1 Merit
06/2018 LD Perran-ar-Worthal Classical Guitar 1 Pass
06/2018 Mh Cape Cornwall School Piano 3 Distinction
06/2018 ZJ Penryn College Piano 5 Distinction
06/2018 CO Humphry Davy School Piano ABRSM 1 Pass
06/2018 AM Humphry Davy School Piano ABRSM 2 Pass
06/2018 LH St Ives School Piano ABRSM 4 Pass
06/2018 JC Mylor Bridge Violin 1 Distinction
06/2018 ES Mylor Bridge Violin 3 Merit
06/2018 EL Threemilestone School Flute Gold Medal Pass
06/2018 JH Alverton Tenor Horn Trinity Grade 3 Merit
06/2018 SP St Ives Trumpet Trinity Grade 3 Distinction
06/2018 GM Truro High School Flute Trinity Grade 5 Merit
06/2018 LP St Agnes ACE Piano Trinity Initial Distinction
06/2018 MH St Agnes ACE recorder Trinity Initial Distinction
06/2018 TC St Agnes ACE recorder Trinity Initial Distinction
06/2018 AL St Agnes ACE recorder Trinity Initial Distinction
06/2018 EL St Agnes ACE recorder Trinity 1 Merit
06/2018 MC St Agnes ACE recorder Trinity 1 Distinction
06/2018 AH Richard Lander School recorder Trinity 2 Distinction
06/2018 AS Richard Lander School recorder Trinity 2 Distinction
06/2018 SC Penryn College recorder Trinity 4 Distinction
06/2018 MC Truro College recorder Trinity 8 Distinction - 97!
06/2018 ER Marlborough School Violin Trinity 3 Distinction
06/2018 FP Marlborough School Violin Trinity 2 Distinction
06/2018 EC Marlborough School Violin Trinity 1 Distinction
06/2018 DL Parc Eglos School Violin Trinity 2 Distinction
06/2018 KC Mabe School Cornet Trinity 3 Pass
06/2018 JM Archbishop Benson Violin Trinity 3 Pass
06/2018 CP Richard Lander School Violin Trinity 4 Pass
06/2018 AS Richard Lander School Violin Trinity 1 Merit
06/2018 MW Richard Lander School Violin Trinity 1 Merit
06/2018 FG Richard Lander School Violin Trinity 1 Distinction
06/2018 DF Godolphin School Flute Trinity 1 Distinction
06/2018 ES Godolphin School Clarinet Trinity 1 Distinction
06/2018 AM St Columb Minor Clarinet Copper Medal Pass
06/2018 AB St. MInver Classical Guitar Grade 5 Distinction
06/2018 MW Wadebridge School Electric Guitar Grade 6 Distinction
06/2018 CD Truro High School Theory Grade 5 Pass
05/2018 AG Bude Junior School Keyboard Copper Medal Pass
05/2018 RE St Petrocs Flute Silver Medal Excellent
05/2018 TD Budehaven Keyboard Copper Medal Pass
05/2018 EM St Minver Flute Bronze Medal Pass
05/2018 SE Fowey Primary Cornet Silver Medal Pass
05/2018 HP Fowey Primary Tenor Horn Gold Medal Pass
05/2018 TH Sir Robert Geffreys Cornet Bronze Medal Pass
03/2018 MC St Marys, Falmouth Trombone Trinity 1 Distinction
03/2018 MC St Marys, Falmouth Cornet Trinity 1 Distinction
03/2018 EW Marlborough Trumpet Trinity 3 Merit
03/2018 BC Marlborough Trumpet Trinity 3 Pass
03/2018 GP St Marys, Falmouth Trombone Trinity 1 Pass
03/2018 RE St Petrocs Flute ABRSM 2 Distinction
03/2018 DB Budehaven Piano ABRSM 2 Pass
03/2018 WS Richard Lander Drum Kit 1 Merit
03/2018 HT Truro High School Flute ABRSM 1 Merit
03/2018 EO Truro High School Flute A BRSM 2 Merit
03/2018 KA Mounts Bay Academy Flute ABRSM 2 Pass
03/2018 XJ Mounts Bay Academy alto sax Trinity 2 Merit
03/2018 SJ St Mary's C of E PZ Clarinet ABRSM 1 Pass
03/2018 FL St Mary's C of E PZ Clarinet ABRSM 1 Merit
03/2018 JS St Mary's C of E PZ Flute ABRSM 3 Merit
03/2018 DM St Mary's C of E PZ Alto sax ABRSM 3 Merit
03/2018 KJ St Ives School Flute ABRSM 3 Merit
03/2018 EM Humphry Davy Alto sax Trinity 3 Merit
03/2018 LP St Ives Primary Flute ABRSM 2 Merit
03/2018 LS Humphry Davy Clarinet ABRSM 3 Merit
03/2018 RT Humphry Davy Flute ABRSM 5 Pass
03/2018 OH Truro High School Flute ABRSM 5 Distinction
03/2018 FS Hayle Academy Flute ABRSM 4 Merit
03/2018 GO Penwith College Flute Trinity 8 Merit
03/2018 CJ Budehaven Keyboard Silver Medal Excellent
03/2018 EW Marlborough Piano Grade 1 Merit
03/2018 OM Marlborough Piano Initial Merit
03/2018 MH Marlborough Piano Grade 1 Merit
03/2018 BC Marlborough Piano Grade 1 Merit
03/2018 ZS Marlborough Piano Grade 4 Merit
03/2018 FW Marlborough Piano Grade 4 Merit
03/2018 CP Penzance Piano Initial Merit
03/2018 HT Nansloe Academy Keyboard Copper Medal Pass
03/2018 EW Nansloe Academy Keyboard Bronze Medal Pass
03/2018 MM Nansloe Academy Keyboard Copper Medal Pass
03/2018 ZO Nansloe Academy Keyboard Copper Medal Pass
01/2018 MR Bosvigo Flute Copper Pass
01/2018 FJ Bishop Bronescombe Flute Copper Pass
01/2018 JB Bodmin College keyboard Copper Pass
12/2017 MvdB Fowey primary keyboard Trinity initial Distinction
12/2017 LW Bosvigo clarinet 2 Distinction
12/2017 CA Budehaven Classical Guitar 3 Pass
12/2017 CG Budehaven Classical Guitar 5 Distinction
12/2017 AM St Minver Classical Guitar 5 Distinction
12/2017 MB Wadebridge School Classical Guitar 6 Distinction
12/2017 JS Wadebridge School Classical Guitar 6 Distinction
12/2017 RB St Breock School Classical Guitar 2 Distinction
12/2017 SC St Breock School Classical Guitar 1 Distinction
12/2017 HS Wadebridge School Electric Guitar 5 Distinction
12/2017 MB Budehaven School Classical Guitar 1 Distinction
12/2017 PC Penwith College Flute ABRSM 8 Pass
12/2017 CM Penwith College Flute ABRSM 5 Merit
12/2017 NR Mounts Bay Academy Flute ABRSM 4 Merit
12/2017 IB Mounts Bay Academy Flute ABRSM 4 Merit
12/2017 JD Mounts Bay Academy Flute ABRSM 4 Merit
12/2017 JC Mounts Bay Academy Flute ABRSM 4 Distinction
12/2017 MB St Ives School Flute ABRSM 6 Merit
12/2017 TB Bosvigo clarinet Copper Pass
12/2017 MB Luxulyan Flute Copper Pass
12/2017 RJ St Ives School Flute ABRSM 6 Distinction
12/2017 RBC Humphry Davy Theory ABRSM 5 Distinction
11/2017 JM St Ives School Drum Kit 2 Distinction
11/2017 MP Humphry Davy alto sax Trinity 2 Distinction
11/2017 KTD Mounts Bay Academy alto Sax Trinity 3 Merit
11/2017 TM Mounts Bay Academy alto Sax Trinity 4 Merit
11/2017 SD St Ives School alto Sax Trinity Jazz 4 Distinction
11/2017 DD Mounts Bay Academy alto sax Trinity Jazz 5 Merit
11/2017 RBC Humphry Davy alto sax Trinity 6 Distinction
11/2017 ET Humphry Davy alto sax Trinity 6 Merit
11/2017 CBS Penwith College flute Trinity 8 Merit
11/2017 ED Humphry Davy clarinet Trinity 5 Merit
11/2017 HP Chacewater School Classical Guitar 2 Distinction
11/2017 KH Grade Ruan C of E School Flute 1 Distinction
11/2017 EH Grade Ruan C of E School Flute 1 Distinction
11/2017 TH Grade Ruan C of E School Flute 1 Distinction
11/2017 DH Cury C of E School Clarinet 1 Distinction
11/2017 SO Grade Ruan C of E School Flute Bronze Pass
11/2017 LR Bude Junior School Keyboard Copper Pass
11/2017 LA Budehaven Piano Grade I Pass
11/2017 FDB Lanner Flute Copper Medal Pass
10/2017 L L-W Fowey primary flute Copper pass
10/2017 LH Cury C of E School Flute Copper Pass
10/2017 LE Lanner Flute Copper Medal Pass

Exam results from previous years can be downloaded, below:

January 2015 - July 2016 

September 2016 - July 2017